Forensic Psychology: A very short introduction by 
APA Handbook of Forensic Psychology by
Consolidates and advances knowledge about the scientific foundations and practical application of psychology to law, the practice of law, and law-related policy. Draws upon contemporary psychological research and practice... Two volumes.
Cambridge Handbook of Forensic Psychology by 
Criminal Psychology by 
Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (DSM-5) by 
DSM-5-TR Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders by
DSM-5-TR includes the fully revised text and references, updated diagnostic criteria and ICD-10-CM codes since DSM-5 was published in 2013. It features a new disorder, Prolonged Grief Disorder, as well as codes for suicidal behavior available to all clinicians of any discipline without the requirement of any other diagnosis.
Encyclopedia of Interpersonal Violence by 
Forensic Psychology: Concepts, debates and practice by 
Handbook of Forensic Psychology fourth edition by 
Handbook of Forensic Sociology and Psychology by 
Handbook of Juvenile Forensic Psychology and Psychiatry by 
Handbook of Legal and Ethical Aspects of Sex Offender Treatment and Management by 
Handbook of Police Psychology by 
Handbook of psychology. Volume 11, Forensic psychology [electronic resource]
International Handbook of Correctional Psychology by Electronic encyclopedia collections include:
Sage Knowledge Collection. Recommended. A collection of over 70 subject encyclopedias, including major titles in criminal justice, research methods, psychology, and social issues from Sage publishers. It includes over 40 psychology encylopedias.
Oxford Reference [Online Premium]. Access to over 175 reference books from Oxford University Press, including language dictionaries, and reference works in art, science, classics, business, history, law, literature, medicine, geography, performing arts, philosophy, and social science. [Click here for alternate access via library barcode]
Gale Virtual Reference Library. Full text of more than 250 specialized encyclopedias, dictionaries, biographical directories and other reference books in the subject fields of criminal justice, economics, history, literature, psychology, religion, science, world cultures, etc. [Click here for alternate access via library barcode]
Some excellent encyclopedias are available in print fromat, in the reference area on the upper floor of the library:
Handbook of Psychology, 2nd edition. by 
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior by 
Handbook of Social Psychology, 2nd edition. by 
APA Handbook of Community Psychology by 
Cambridge Handbook of the Psychology of Prejudice by 
APA Handbook of Multicultural Psychology by 
APA Handbook of Comparative Psychology by 
Stevens' Handbook of Experimental Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience, Sensation, Perception, and Attention by 
Handbook of Psychological Assessment by 
Sage glossary of the social and behavioral sciences by 
Black's law dictionary, 9th edition. by 
Spanish Bilingual Dictionary of Psychology and Psychiatry by 
Dictionary of forensic psychology by 